Patrickswell GAA

Home ] [ Fixtures & Results ] Club Lotto Results ] Club Notes ] Photo Gallery ] Contact Us ] Camogie ] Juvenile Club ] Map ] Links ] Roll of Honour ] Sponsors ] Search ]

Home ] [ Fixtures & Results ] Club Lotto Results ] Club Notes ] Photo Gallery ] Contact Us ] Camogie ] Juvenile Club ] Map ] Links ] Roll of Honour ] Sponsors ] Search ]

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fixtures and Results
(Last updated 23/6/18)
 

Every effort is made to ensure that Fixtures are correct however, please note that Fixtures may be subject to change at short notice. It is advisable to check times and venues prior to departure.


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Result

Date

Category

Code

Time

Opponent

Venue

Competition

Round

Pwell

Opp.

27 June 18 (Wed) U-14 Hurling 7.15 Adare Patrickswell Division 2 Round 2        
26 June 18 (Tues) Senior Hurling 7.30 Monaleen Claughaun City Senior Hurling
Championship
Semi Final
Replay
       
25 June 18 (Mon) U-16 Hurling 7.15 Southside Gaels Rhebogue U-16 (Div 1) Round 3        
24 June 18 (Sun) Junior Hurling 7.30 Adare/Kilmallock Croom Junior A County League Final        
19 June 18 (Tues) Senior Hurling 7.30 Doon Patrickswell All County
Hurling League (Div 1)
Round 5        
16 June 18 (Sat) Senior Hurling 6.30 Na Piarsaigh Patrickswell All County
Hurling League (Div 1)
Round 6 3 20 0 20
15 June 18 (Fri) Junior Hurling 7.30 Na Piarsaigh Claughaun Junior A Championship Round 4 1 19 3 10
09 June 18 (Sat) Junior Hurling 7.30 Old Christians Clarina Junior A Championship Round 3 2 16 0 12
07 June 18 (Thur) Junior Hurling 7.30 Doon Claughaun Junior A County League Semi Final 2 16 2 11
05 June 18 (Tues) Senior Hurling 7.30 Garryspillane Knocklong All County
Hurling League (Div 1)
Round 3 2 20 1 23
01 June 18 (Fri) Junior Hurling 7.00 Mungret-St. Paul's Crecora Junior A Championship Round 2 1 26 1 12
30 May 18 (Wed) U-14 Hurling 7.15 Kildimo-Pallaskenry Pallaskenry Division 1 Round 1 0 03 10 15
29 May 18 (Tues) Senior Hurling 7.30 Monaleen Claughaun City Senior Hurling
Championship
Semi Final 3 15 1 21
27 May 18 (Sun) Junior Hurling 7.30 Crecora Mungret Junior A City League
(Junior A Championship)
Final (Round 1) 1 21 0 12
25 May 18 (Fri) Senior Hurling 7.15 Garryspillane Ahane nine-a-side Féile Round 2        
25 May 18 (Fri) Senior Hurling 6.15 Monaleen Ahane nine-a-side Féile Round 1        
20 May 18 (Sun) U-10 Hurling 9.30   Patrickswell Blitz          
19 May 18 (Sat) Senior Hurling 5.15 Kilmallock Patrickswell All County
Hurling League (Div 1)
Round 4 3 17 0 16
15 May 18 (Tues) U-14 Camogie 7.00 Knockaderry Knockaderry League Semi Final 4 03 3 00
14 May 18 (Mon) Intermediate Camogie 7.00 Tournafulla Croagh League Relegation
Final
6 12 1 04
12 May 18 (Sat) Junior Hurling 7.00 Na Piarsaigh Mungret Junior A City League Semi Final 4 09 0 07
30 Apr 18 (Mon) U-16 Hurling 6.30 Adare Patrickswell U-16 (Div 1) Round 2 1 05 2 12
29 Apr 18 (Sun) Intermediate Camogie 2.30 Newcastle West Newcastle West League Plate Semi Final 4 08 5 09
29 Apr 18 (Sun) Senior Hurling 2.00 Doon Kilmallock County Senior Hurling
Championship (Group 1)
Round 2 1 17 1 20
28 Apr 18 (Sat) Junior Hurling 7.00 Crecora-Manister Crecora Junior A City League Round 2 1 17 0 13
21 Apr 18 (Sat) Senior Hurling 4.45 Adare Gaelic Grounds County Senior Hurling
Championship (Group 1)
Round 1 3 24 3 10
19 Apr 18 (Thurs) U-15 Hurling 7.00 Monaleen Patrickswell League (Div 1) Round 4 0 07 2 06
18 Apr 18 (Wed) U-18 Hurling 7.00 Adare Adare Premier Minor
Championship
Round 1 5 17 2 06
16 Apr 18 (Mon) U-16 Hurling 6.30 Bruff Bruff U-16 (Div 1) Round 1 2 09 0 09
14 Apr 18 (Sat) Junior Hurling 7.00 Mungret Patrickswell Junior A City League Round 1 3 12 1 08
14 Apr 18 (Sat) Intermediate Camogie 6.00 Na Piarsaigh Patrickswell League Round 3 1 01 3 10
10 Apr 18 (Tues) U-14 Camogie 6.30 Knockaderry Patrickswell League Round 1        
09 Apr 18 (Mon) Intermediate Camogie 6.45 Ballybrown Clarina
(New Field)
League Round 2 4 08 4 10
04 Apr 18 (Wed) U-15 Hurling 6.30 Mungret-St. Paul's Mungret League (Div 1) Round 3 1 04 5 11
01 Apr 18 (Sun) Intermediate Camogie 6.00 Murroe-Boher Boher League Round 1 0 03 3 08
28 Mar 18 (Wed) U-15 Hurling 6.30 Bruff Patrickswell League (Div 1) Round 2 1 04 5 11
25 Mar 18 (Sun) Senior Hurling 3.00 Ballybrown Ballybrown All County
Hurling League (Div 1)
Round 2 0 16 4 11
23 Mar 18 (Fri) U-21 Hurling 8.15 Adare Mick Neville
Park (Rathkeale)
County Premier
Hurling Championship
Round 4 0 12 2 09
19 Mar 18 (Mon) U-15 Hurling 11.30 Na Piarsaigh Patrickswell League (Div 1) Round 1 1 04 1 16
16 Mar 18 (Fri) Senior Hurling 8.15 Ahane University of
Limerick
All County
Hurling League (Div 1)
Round 1 3 24 0 09
27 Feb 18 (Tues) U-21 Hurling 7.30 Kilmallock Mick Neville
Park (Rathkeale)
County Premier
Hurling Championship
Round 3 0 07 3 17
25 Feb 18 (Sun) U-14 Hurling  11.00 Ahane Patrickswell Féile Na nGael (B) Round 2 2 02 5 03
20 Feb 18 (Tues) U-21 Hurling 8.00 Mungret/St. Paul's Gaelic Grounds County Premier
Hurling Championship
Round 2 0 09 1 13
17 Feb 18 (Sat) U-14 Hurling 3.00 Kilpeacon Bohermore Féile Na nGael (B) Round 1 1 02 0 02
30 Jan 18 (Tues) U-21 Hurling 8.00 Na Piarsaigh Mick Neville
Park (Rathkeale)
County Premier
Hurling Championship
Round 1 2 11 0 08
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       

 

Copyright © 2004 Patrickswell GAA Club