Patrickswell GAA

Home ] [ Fixtures & Results ] Club Lotto Results ] Club Notes ] Photo Gallery ] Contact Us ] Camogie ] Juvenile Club ] Map ] Links ] Roll of Honour ] Sponsors ] Search ]

Home ] [ Fixtures & Results ] Club Lotto Results ] Club Notes ] Photo Gallery ] Contact Us ] Camogie ] Juvenile Club ] Map ] Links ] Roll of Honour ] Sponsors ] Search ]

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fixtures and Results
(Last updated 23/10/17)
 

Every effort is made to ensure that Fixtures are correct however, please note that Fixtures may be subject to change at short notice. It is advisable to check times and venues prior to departure.


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Result

Date

Category

Code

Time

Opponent

Venue

Competition

Round

Pwell

Opp.

29 Oct 17 (Sun)      2.00   Patrickswell Legends vs Pretenders          
29 Oct 17 (Sun) U-6
U-8 & U-10
Hurling &
Camogie
11.30   Patrickswell Parish League Finals Final        
22 Oct 17 (Sun)
(CANCELLED)
U-18 Camogie 12.00 Galbally Patrickswell Minor Round 1 - - - -
15 Oct 17 (Sun) Junior Camogie 12.00 Ballybrown Mungret Junior A Championship County Final 1 09 0 09
08 Oct 17 (Sun) Junior Camogie 4.30 Galbally Patrickswell Junior A Championship County
Semi Final
3 08 3 06
30 Sept 17 (Sat) Senior Hurling 5.00 Kilmallock Gaelic Grounds County Senior Hurling
Championship
Semi Final 0 13 1 18
30 Sept 17 (Sat) U-12 Camogie 10.00   Kileedy U-12 County Blitz - - - -
28 Sept 17 (Thur) U-12 Camogie 6.30 Monaleen TBC U-12 League   - - - -
27 Sept 17 (Wed) U-13 Hurling 6.30 Mungret-St. Paul's Patrickswell League (Division 1B) Round 3        
24 Sept 17 (Sun) Junior Camogie 4.30 Galbally Galbally Junior A Championship Round 7 4 07 0 08
24 Sept 17 (Sun) Junior Hurling 12.00 Kilmallock Bruff County Junior A
Hurling Championship
Quarter Final 0 07 4 21
23 Sept 17 (Sat) Senior Hurling 4.45 Ballybrown Gaelic Grounds County Senior Hurling
Championship
Quarter Final
(Replay)
0 17 0 13
23 Sept 17 (Sat) U-14 Hurling 11.30 Cappamore Cappamore League (Division 1) Shield
Semi Final
       
23 Sept 17 (Sat) U-10 Camogie     Murroe-Boher Blitz   - - - -
21 Sept 17 (Thur) U-12 Camogie 6.30 Bruff Patrickswell U-12 League   - - - -
20 Sept 17 (Wed) U-13 Hurling 6.30 Newcastle West Patrickswell League (Division 1B) Round 2        
17 Sept 17 (Sun) Junior Camogie 3.00 Ballybrown Ballybrown Junior A Championship Round 6 2 05 2 06
16 Sept 17 (Sat) Senior Hurling 6.00 Ballybrown Gaelic Grounds County Senior Hurling
Championship
Quarter Final 0 18 1 15
16 Sept 17 (Sat) U-12 Camogie 11.00   Mungret Regina Long Memorial
Tournament
  - - - -
15 Sept 17 (Fri) U-16 Camogie 6.30 Granagh-Ballingarry Clarina
(New Pitch)
U-16 B Championship
(Group 2)
Round 3        
14 Sept 17 (Thur) U-12 Camogie 6.30 Crecora Crecora U-12 League   - - - -
13 Sept 17 (Wed) U-13 Hurling 6.30 Ballybrown Ballybrown League (Division 1B) Round 1 1 03 8 08
12 Sept 17 (Tues) U-14 Camogie 6.30 Tournafulla Tournafulla U-14 Camogie Plate Final        
03 Sept 17 (Sun) Junior Camogie 12.00 Monaleen Patrickswell Junior A Championship Round 5 6 14 1 05
02 Sept 17 (Sat) Junior Hurling 6.00 St. Patrick's Clarina City Junior A
Hurling Championship
Final 1 11 2 11
02 Sept 17 (Sat) U-14 Hurling 11.30 Cois Laoi Gaels Patrickswell League (Division 1) Round 11 4 05 3 14
01 Sept 17 (Fri) U-16 Camogie 6.30 Croagh-Kilfinny Croagh U-16 B Championship
(Group 2)
Round 2 5 10 4 09
29 Aug 17 (Tues) U-18 Hurling 6.30 Na Piarsaigh Caherdavin Premier Minor Hurling
Championship
Round 7 0 10 2 18
26 Aug 17 (Sat) Senior Hurling 6.30 Cappamore Bruff County Senior Hurling
Championship (Group 2)
Round 5 2 23 1 11
20 Aug 17 (Sun) Junior Camogie 3.00 Killeedy Patrickswell Junior A Championship Round 3 2 11 1 09
20 Aug 17 (Sun) Junior Hurling 12.00 Ballybrown Claughaun City Junior A
Hurling Championship
Semi Final 2 10 0 08
16 Aug 17 (Wed) U-14 Hurling 7.00 Cappamore Cappamore League (Division 1) Round 10        
14 Aug 17 (Mon) U-16 Hurling 7.00 Mungret-St. Paul's Mungret Championship (Div 1A) Round 5        
10 Aug 17 (Thur) Junior Hurling 7.00 St. Patrick's Clarina City Junior A
Hurling Championship
Round 7 3 08 2 16
08 Aug 17 (Tues) Junior Hurling 7.00 Monaleen Rhebogue City Junior A
Hurling Championship
Round 6 1 20 0 03
07 Aug 17 (Mon) Junior Camogie 3.00 Tournafulla Patrickswell Junior A Championship Round 1 3 12 0 06
02 Aug 17 (Wed) U-14 Hurling 7.00 Na Piarsaigh Patrickswell League (Division 1) Round 9 4 06 1 13
31 July 17 (Mon) U-16 Hurling 7.15 Ballybrown Patrickswell Championship (Div 1A) Round 4 2 11 5 19
30 July 17 (Sun) Senior Hurling 5.30 Monaleen Gaelic Grounds County Senior Hurling
Championship (Group 2)
Round 4 3 25 0 15
28 July 17 (Fri) U-18 Hurling 7.30 Garryspillane Patrickswell Premier Minor Hurling
Championship
Round 6 2 14 3 11
27 July 17 (Thur) U-14 Hurling 7.15 Doon Doon League (Division 1) Round 8 0 06 5 08
22 July 17 (Sat) Junior Hurling 7.30 Old Christians Rhebogue City Junior A
Hurling Championship
Round 5 2 14 1 13
21 July 17 (Fri) U-18 Hurling 7.30 Mungret Mungret Premier Minor Hurling
Championship
Round 5 2 13 2 13
17 July 17 (Mon) U-16 Hurling 7.15 Ballyhoura Gaels Martinstown Championship (Div 1A) Round 3 2 07 4 09
08 July 17 (Sat) Junior Hurling 6.00 Ballybrown Clarina City Junior A
Hurling Championship
Round 3 1 11 0 11
07 July 17 (Fri) U-18 Hurling 7.30 Adare Adare Premier Minor Hurling
Championship
Round 4 2 11 1 10
04 July 17 (Tues) Senior Hurling 7.30 Adare Patrickswell All County Hurling
League (Div 1)
Round 7 1 20 1 15
03 July 17 (Mon) U-16 Hurling 7.15 Na Piarsaigh Caherdavin Championship (Div 1A) Round 2 2 09 2 08
02 July 17 (Sun) Junior Hurling 12.30 Crecora-Manister Mungret City Junior A
Hurling Championship
Round 2 1 13 1 10
30 June 17 (Fri) U-18 Hurling 7.30 Kilmallock Patrickswell Premier Minor Hurling
Championship
Round 3 0 21 2 16
29 June 17 (Thur) U-12 Hurling 6.45 Kildimo/Pallaskenry Patrickswell 13-a-side League
(Group A)
Round 5 - - - -
28 June 17 (Wed) U-14 Hurling 7.15 Mungret-St. Paul's Patrickswell League (Division 1) Round 7 5 05 4 12
26 June 17 (Mon) Junior Hurling 7.30 Na Piarsaigh Clarina City Junior A
Hurling Championship
Round 1 4 16 5 04
20 June 17 (Tues) Senior Hurling 7.30 Na Piarsaigh Caherdavin All County Hurling
League (Div 1)
Round 6 1 16 1 19
15 June 17 (Thur) Junior Hurling 7.30 Kilmallock Rathkeale (Mick
Neville Park)
County Junior A
Hurling League
Semi Final 0 11 1 17
14 June 17 (Wed) U-14 Hurling 7.15 Ballybrown Ballybrown League (Division 1) Round 5 1 15 2 12
13 June 17 (Tues) Junior Hurling 7.30 Ballybrown Claughaun City Junior A
Hurling League (Group 1)
Final 1 10 0 10
11 June 17 (Sun) Senior Hurling 7.30 Knockainey Bruff County Senior Hurling
Championship (Group 2)
Round 3 4 23 0 08
07 June 17 (Wed) U-14 Hurling 7.15 Monaleen Patrickswell League (Division 1) Round 4 2 10 10 13
03 June 17 (Sat)
(CANCELLED)
Senior Hurling 7.30 Murroe-Boher Patrickswell All County Hurling
League (Div 1)
Round 5(w/o
To Well)
- - - -
01 June 17 (Thur) Junior Hurling 7.30 Mungret-St. Paul's Clarina City Junior A
Hurling League (Group 1)
Semi Final 2 17 1 10
31 May 17 (Wed) U-14 Hurling 7.15 Bruff Patrickswell League (Division 1) Round 3 4 05 2 13
28 May 17 (Sun) Junior Hurling 7.00 Monaleen Rhebogue City Junior A
Hurling League (Group 1)
Play Off 0 21 1 12
24 May 17 (Wed) U-14 Hurling 6.15 Murroe-Boher Patrickswell League (Division 1) Round 2 3 06 3 04
23 May 17 (Tues) Senior Hurling 7.30 Kilmallock Kilmallock All County Hurling
League (Div 1)
Round 4 0 14 2 17
20 May 17 (Sat) Senior Hurling 7.00 Monaleen Claughaun City Championship Final 2 14 0 18
17 May 17 (Wed) U-14 Hurling 6.45 Newcastle West Newcastle West League (Division 1) Round 1 2 06 1 05
16 May 17 (Tues) U-14 Camogie   Kilmallock   U-14 League (Treaty) Semi Final 0 00 8 03
15 May 17 (Mon) Junior Hurling 7.00 Monaleen Monaleen City Junior A
Hurling League (Group 1)
Round 3 1 10 0 16
15 May 17 (Mon) U-15 Hurling 6.15 Newcastle West Newcastle West League (Division 1) Round 3 2 06 2 05
14 May 17 (Sun)
(CANCELLED)
Junior Camogie 2.30 Monaleen Crecora Junior A League Final (w/o
To Well)
- - - -
13 May 17 (Sat) Senior Hurling 7.45 Na Piarsaigh Gaelic Grounds County Senior Hurling
Championship (Group 2)
Round 2 1 15 3 18
09 May 17 (Tues) U-14 Camogie 7.00 Adare Patrickswell U-14 League (Treaty) Round 6 3 01 7 05
07 May 17 (Sun) Senior Hurling 4.45 Adare Kilmallock County Senior Hurling
Championship (Group 2)
Round 1 0 16 0 14
03 May 17 (Wed) U-15 Hurling 6.15 Mungret-St. Paul's Mungret League (Division 1) Round 2 1 02 2 11
02 May 17 (Tues) U-18 Hurling 7.15 Doon Doon Premier Minor Hurling
Championship
Round 2 2 08 4 14
02 May 17 (Tues) U-14 Camogie 7.00 Killeedy Killeedy U-14 League (Treaty) Round 5 11 05 1 02
29 Apr 17 (Sat) Senior Hurling 5.00 Ballyea (Clare) Ballyea Challenge          
28 Apr 17 (Fri) U-16 Camogie 7.30 Blackrock
/Effin
Meanus Field U-16 B League Cup Final 2 04 1 02
25 Apr 17 (Tues) U-14 Camogie 7.00 Doon Doon U-14 League (Treaty) Round 4        
23 Apr 17 (Sun) Junior Camogie 6.30 Monaleen Monaleen-
Peafield Field
Junior A League Round 1 2 10 3 07
22 Apr 17 (Sat)
(CANCELLED)
Junior Hurling 7.00 St. Patrick's Patrickswell City Junior A
Hurling League (Group 1)
Round 2 (w/o
To Well)
- - - -
22 Apr 17 (Sat) U-14 Camogie 9.00 Killeedy/Adare
Monaleen
Ballyagran Féile Round 1        
21 Apr 17 (Fri) U-16 Camogie 7.00 Granagh
/Ballingarry (A)
  U-16 B League Cup Semi Final 2 08 2 02
19 Apr 17 (Wed) U-15 Hurling 6.45 Ballybrown Patrickswell League (Division 1) Round 1 0 10 4 06
18 Apr 17 (Tues) Senior Hurling 6.30 Ahane Patrickswell All County Hurling
League (Div 1)
Round 1 2 22 0 13
18 Apr 17 (Tues) U-14 Camogie 6.00 Na Piarsaigh Caherdavin U-14 League (Treaty) Round 4 2 01 8 02
17 Apr 17 (Mon) Junior Hurling 6.45 Ballybrown Clarina City Junior A
Hurling League (Group 1)
Round 1 1 18 0 11
17 Apr 17 (Mon) Junior Camogie 3.00 Galbally Patrickswell Junior A League Round 3 1 10 0 07
15 Apr 17 (Sat) Senior Hurling 6.30 Garryspillane Patrickswell All County Hurling
League (Div 1)
Round 3 0 16 0 18
14 Apr 17 (Fri) Senior Hurling 6.30 Ballybrown Patrickswell City Championship Semi Final 0 16 0 14
14 Apr 17 (Fri) U-16 Camogie 6.30 Monaleen Monaleen U-16 B League Round 3 3 07 2 04
11 Apr 17 (Tues) Senior Hurling 6.30 Knockainey Knockainey All County Hurling
League (Div 1)
Round 2 0 19 0 09
10 Apr 17 (Mon) U-16 Hurling 6.15 Garryspillane Patrickswell Championship (Div 1A) Round 1 3 05 2 10
07 Apr 17 (Fri) U-18 Hurling 6.30 Ahane Patrickswell Premier Minor Hurling
Championship
Round 1 2 19 4 14
06 Apr 17 (Thur) U-16 Camogie 6.30 Blackrock
/Effin
Clarina U-16 B League Round 2 3 07 0 08
04 Apr 17 (Tues) U-14 Camogie 6.30 Ballyagran
/Newtownshandrum
Patrickswell U-14 League (Treaty) Round 2 1 01 3 07
02 Apr 17 (Sat)
(CANCELLED)
Junior Camogie 3.00 Kilmallock Patrickswell Junior A League Round 2 (w/o
To Well)
- - - -
30 Mar 17 (Thur) U-16 Camogie 6.00 Mungret St. Paul's   U-16 B League Round 1 6 12 2 06
28 Mar 17 (Tues) U-14 Camogie 6.30 Templeglantine Patrickswell U-14 League (Treaty) Round 1 5 03 6 07
12 Mar 17 (Sun) U-14 Hurling 11.30 Cois Laoi Gaels Staker Wallace Feile na nGael A Round 1 2 07 3 09
28 Feb 17 (Tues) U-21 Hurling 7.30 Ahane Rathkeale (Mick
Neville Park)
County Premier
Hurling Championship
Round 2 1 12 1 14
21 Feb 17 (Tues) U-21 Hurling 7.30 Adare Rathkeale (Mick
Neville Park)
County Premier
Hurling Championship
Round 1 1 09 0 10
                       
                       
                       
                       

 

Copyright © 2004 Patrickswell GAA Club